Andrew Scott

Andrew Scott (born October 21, 1976) is an Irish film, television, and stage actor. He received the 2005 Laurence Olivier Award for Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre for the Jerwood Theatre Upstairs production of A Girl in a Car with a Man and an IFTA award for the film Dead Bodies. Scott's notable television roles have included Paul McCartney in the BBC television drama Lennon Naked and arch-villain Moriarty in Sherlock.

Andrew Scott
2.796 users like
NameAndrew Scott
Birthday1976-10-21
Place of Birth Dublin, Ireland
Popularity2.796
Homepage
Also Known As
Images posters
Images posters
Anton Chekhov's The Duel
7.3
Dead Bodies
6.2
Sea Wall
8.5
The Scapegoat
6.7
The Stag
5.9
A Dark Place
5.6
Chasing Cotards
6.7
Nora
6.1
Locke
6.9
Lennon Naked
5.3
This Beautiful Fantastic
7.3
Handsome Devil
7.1
Longitude
7.4
Victor Frankenstein
5.8
Jimmy's Hall
6.7
Denial
6.7
The Delinquent Season
6.9
1917
8.1
Pride
7.9
Sherlock: The Final Problem
8.4
Unlocking Sherlock
7.9
King Lear
6.1
Alice Through the Looking Glass
6.5
Spectre
6.4
Swallows and Amazons
6.4
The Quatermass Experiment
5.5
Saving Private Ryan
8.1